Privacy Policy

Our Commitment To Your Privacy



This is why we’re committed to protecting your privacy online. We’ve updated our privacy policy to explain exactly how we manage and use your information.

We are committed to ensuring that when handling your personal information, including how your personal information is captured, collected, used, disclosed and stored, we do so in accordance with the Australian Privacy Principles under the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth)

Collection of Personal Information

Eloquent Holdings Pty Ltd may collect information about you such as your name, contact details, job title and company name. We may also collect other types of your personal information during the course of dealing with you.

Where practical, the purpose for which we collect personal information and the consequences of not providing it will be made clear at the time of collection.

Use and Disclosure of Personal Information

Eloquent  holds, uses and discloses your personal information for the purposes for which we collect it, as well as purposes that are related, where you would reasonably expect us to or otherwise as set out in this Privacy Policy.

We disclose your personal information to our third party suppliers in confidence and in accordance with the law for the purpose of providing our services to you, conducting our business and communicating with you.

We will not use or disclose your personal information for other purposes without first seeking your consent, unless authorised or required by law. Generally, we will use and disclose your personal information for the following purposes:

(a) to provide our services to you;
(b) to maintain our business relationship, where you are a user of our  website, have attended one of our webinars, attended one of our courses or downloaded our content.
(c) To enable the development and marketing of other products and services and to improve our customer service and to make our services more valuable to you, including tailoring our website when you log on to make it relevant to you personally;
(d) To trusted third parties where we have retained them to provide services that you have requested. These third parties must comply with similar undertakings of privacy and confidentiality as Eloquent;
(e) if Eloquent merges with or is acquired by another business, we may share personal information with the new owners of the business and their advisers and if this happens, you will be sent notice of such an event;
(f) we may also release personal information to regulatory or law enforcement authorities, if they require us to do so;
(g) to meet or comply with any legal, regulatory or statutory requirements relating to our provision of products and services and to make disclosure under the requirements of any applicable law, legislation, rule, ruling, regulation, direction, court order, by-law, guideline, circular or code (collectively “laws”) applicable to us;
(h) for research, benchmarking and statistical analysis; and
(i) we may also seek your consent to collect, hold, use and disclose your personal information for any other purpose not listed above.

Sharing of Personal Information
While your personal information will be kept confidential, in certain circumstances, it may be necessary for us to provide or disclose your personal information if required for any of the foregoing purposes.

Where we do so, we would merely disclose information that is necessary for the purpose of such disclosure.

We may share your personal information with the following categories of persons (who may be located within or outside of Australia), such as entities within the Eloquent Group including all related companies, subsidiaries, holding companies and associated companies, our affiliates, licensees, joint venture partners; our sub-contractors and service or product providers in connection with our products or services; and anybody or person to whom we are compelled or required to do so under any laws or in response to any competent or government, state, provincial, local government, statutory or municipal authority, industry regulators,  law enforcement authority, agency or body.

Privacy on Our Websites
(a) Email newsletter
You may sign up to receive emails from Eloquent that contain marketing news. If you no longer wish to receive these emails, unsubscribe links are provided in every email that you receive.

(c) Aggregate Information About Website Visitors
We gather information and statistics about all visitors to our websites, including the most frequently accessed pages and most frequently used services. We only use such information in aggregate form (that is, the information does not identify any one individual). This information helps us determine the most beneficial parts of our websites and ways in which we can continually improve our online services to create a better overall experience for our users.

Security
Eloquent takes reasonable steps to keep personal information secure, accurate and up to date. The Internet is not always a secure method of transmitting information. Accordingly, while we seek to protect your personal information by implementing digital security systems in various parts of our website, Eloquent cannot accept responsibility for the security of information you send to or receive from us over the Internet or for any unauthorised access or use of that information. Where we have links to websites outside of Eloquent, we cannot ensure that your privacy will be protected in accordance with this policy. You should consult these other websites' privacy policies as we have no control over them and are not responsible for any information that is submitted to or collected by these third parties.

Website Links
Where we have links to websites outside of Eloquent, we cannot ensure that your privacy will be protected in accordance with this policy. You should consult these other websites' privacy policies as we have no control over them and are not responsible for any information that is submitted to or collected by these third parties

Access to Personal Information
You may request access to or update or to delete your personal information held by Eloquent by contacting us through our contact page. We may ask to verify your identity and for more information about your request. Where we are legally permitted to do so, we may refuse your request and give you reasons for doing so. Where you request your personal information to be updated and there is a dispute about the facts, we will make a note on your personal information of such dispute. If you have created an account with Eloquent via our website, you are able to view and update any information by logging into your account.You may also request that Eloquent stops using your information and contacting you and we will comply with your request (for example if at any time you would prefer to stop receiving emails and updates from us, please use the “unsubscribe” option included in the email or other material). However, if this involves a request for deletion of your file, please be aware that we may not be required or able to do so, particularly where your file also holds information about our clients. We reserve the right to charge an administrative fee for access and updating requests.

Complaint
At Eloquent we aim to acknowledge receipt as soon as possible and commit to resolve all complaints no later than 30 days. However, there may be instances where this is not possible due to the contents of the complaint. In such circumstances, we will respond to your complaint in a reasonable and practical time. You may wish to contact the Australian Information Commissioner (OAIC) if you are not satisfied with our response to your complaint.

Contact
You can contact our team if you would like further information, have comments about this Privacy Policy or any question or complaint on any privacy issue.

Resources

Advice, Insights, Training and Tools You Can Use

Content Marketing Services

Content Marketing Agency

Content Marketing That Cuts Through The Noise

With over 7 million pieces of content published daily, simply producing "good enough" content is no longer enough.

You need to partner with a content agency that can help you lift the bar by creating content that solves your customers biggest problems and seamlessly helps move them through each stage of the buyer journey.

Lets Talk

Our Unique Approach To Content

How We Help You Create Amazing Content

1. Audience Insights

We help you build a deeper understanding of your customers through our unique Customer Mindset Mapping process, developed in conjunction with a behavioural psychologist.

2. Sales Psychology

Using a sales psychology framework, we develop persuasive ad copy, content and email sequences that resonate with your audience at each stage of your customer journey.

3. Digital Marketing

We leverage proven digital marketing techniques such as Google ads, Social ads, content marketing and marketing automation  to deliver targeted campaigns to your audience.

We Don't Like Pushy Salespeople Either, So How About We Just Talk?

Lets Talk

Content Marketing Agency

We Are For You If

With over 7 million pieces of content published daily, simply producing "good enough" content is no longer enough.

You need to partner with a content agency that can help you lift the bar by creating content that solves your customers biggest problems and seamlessly helps move them through each stage of the buyer journey.

Lets Talk

Content Marketing Agency

Content Marketing Services

We have spent years perfecting a sophisticated process that expertly blends customer insight, in depth content research, industry specialist writers and extensive content promotion to deliver content marketing that keeps your brand top of mind with your customers and influences their decision to buy.

Lets Talk

Testimonials

Trusted & Loved by The World's Best

Kelsey Stevenson

"The team at Eloquent have been an excellent partner to work with in achieving our membership goals. They are proactive, communicate clearly, and have a methodical approach to delivering results. Our membership growth has significantly exceeded our expectations and we're excited to be building out future campaigns."

Kelsey Stevenson

Head Of Marketing, AIPM

Eloquent digital marketing agency testimonial
Louise Vigar

I am delighted to be working with the team at Eloquent. They are so easy to work with, reliable and the quality of their work, particularly their content generation and strategic thinking, is excellent – just what is required for our discerning audience. I would not hesitate to recommend Eloquent to other progressive businesses."

Louise Vigar

Network Marketing Manager - Bentleys

Eloquent digital marketing agency testimonial
Matthew Garvey 

"We have been working with Eloquent since the end of 2019. We have seen a real increase in engagement and I have been really impressed with how proactive the Eloquent team have been. Lots of new suggestions and a real drive to do more for us. I'm glad  I finally took the step and starting working with Eloquent."

Matthew Garvey 

Director - Four Corners Migration

Eloquent digital marketing agency testimonial

Content Marketing Agency

How We Can Help

With over 7 million pieces of content published daily, simply producing "good enough" content is no longer enough.

You need to partner with a content agency that can help you lift the bar by creating content that solves your customers biggest problems and seamlessly helps move them through each stage of the buyer journey.

Lets Talk

Resources

Advice, Insights, Training and Tools You Can Use

We Don't Like Pushy Salespeople Either, So How About We Just Talk?

Lets Talk

Some Of Our Past & Present Clients

Experienced Partners With B2B & Professional Services Organisations

Get In Touch

Let's explore how to grow your business together

Visit our contact us page and let us know the best way to get in contact with you so that we can begin to explore your marketing together.
Lets Talk